Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains how Crystal-Claire Collection and its subsidiaries and affiliates collects, protects, uses, and discloses your personal information when you use our website located at http://www.crystalclairecollection.com AND http://www.crysclaire.com.

We request that you read this Privacy Policy before using this website. Your use of crystalclairecollection.com constitutes your acceptance of the Privacy Policy provided below and your agreement to follow and be bound by these terms without modification.

We appreciate the trust you place in Crystal Claire Collection and we are committed to respecting your privacy and the security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy, updated in 2014, describes the information we collect and how we use it. This Privacy Policy is subject to change as the website content, practices, and features evolve (definitely!). We encourage you to read these policies each time you visit crystalclairecollection.com.

We always welcome your questions and feedback. For privacy-related issues, please contact us at:

TELEPHONE: +2348055052436 AND +2348182225393

Email: info@crysclaire.com OR  info@crystalclairecollection.com

BBM PIN: 7B6A8229

TYPES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

The types of personal information we collect is basically to identify your Name, Billing and Delivery Addresses, Telephone Number, E-mail Address, and identifying demographic information. This is just necessary to deliver your purchased item to the destination of your choice.

TYPES OF NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

We may also collect non-personal information that provides crystal claire with information regarding your visit to our website. This information may include your browser version, service provider, IP address, and domain type. We use this information to understand how visitors access http://www.crysclaire.com. This helps us build and optimise the best website for our audience.

HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Crystal-Claire Collection may receive information from its customers and website users in several ways, including information submitted by you on our website. For instance, we may collect personal information when you:

1.  Make a purchase on our website and we require your personal information for delivery.

2. Return an item or make an exchange

3. Inquire about our services

4. Create an account at crysclaire.com

5. Enter a contest or sweepstakes

6. Are referred to us through a marketing promotion

7. Participate in a marketing survey, promotion, or event

8. Use a social media service such as Crystal-Claire Collection‘s Facebook page

We also gather information about how visitors navigate through our website by using clickstream data gathered with “cookies” and/or other online tools such as “pixel tags,” and we also partner with third party vendors to learn more about your demographics and shopping patterns in order to complete our understanding of you and your preferences.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

At Crystal-Claire Collection, we always want to provide you with the best possible shopping experience. In order to do this, we collect information that allows us to:

1. Provide the services you request

2. Send you promotional offers we believe will be of interest to you

3. Send you Crystal-Claire Collection‘s direct communications, such as E-mail and mail

4. Identify your product and service preferences

5. Complete your customer profile by obtaining missing data

6. Customize our communications to you

7. Provide information concerning product recalls or products you have purchased

8. Improve our merchandise selection and customer service

Why We Collect Information at crystalclaire.com:

When you visit crysclaire.com, we may ask you for personally identifiable information so that we can provide you with the products, services , or information that you have requested. For example, if you choose to express an opinion in an online forum,respond to user polls, or enter any contests, we may ask you for personally identifiable information.

Why We Gather Information by Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that our website transfer to your computer so that crystal claire can enhance your shopping experience and tailor our website to your needs. For example, cookies can improve your experience on our website by identifying the types of browsers and operating systems used most by our customers, and how visitors found our website (via a search engine, directory, other website, etc .). We also use pixel tags – tiny graphic images – to tell us what parts of our website you have visited or to measure the effectiveness of any searches you may do on our site. pixel tags also enable us to send you email in a format you can read and let us know when you have opened an email message from us. All of this information enables crystal claire to improve the website and tailor it to individual customer needs and preferences.

We may also contract with other companies who use cookies or other online tools such as pixel tags to measure the performance of a marketing effort on our behalf . We prohibit these companies from using this information for their own marketing purposes or from sharing this information with any one other than crystal claire.

At any time, you can disable the use of cookies in your browser and still have access to most of the information oncrysclaire.com. However, you may not be able to take full advantage of the Crystal-Claire Collection website.

YOUR CHOICES ABOUT COMMUNICATIONS FROM US:

When you visit our website, you may provide personal information and choose to receive E-mail and /or SMS text updates, invitations, product announcements, or other information from crystal claire collection. We may use a third party E-mail service provider to send E-mail communications from Crystal-Claire Collection about our products and services. We require our third party service providers to use your personal information only for E-mail services requested by Crystal-Claire Collection and to keep your information secure and confidential. At any time, you can choose to remove your name from our E-mail list by:

1. Using the Unsubscribe link at the bottom of each e-mail sent by Crystal-Claire Collection

2. Using our online form

3. Contacting Customer Service

We will make every effort to promptly remove your E-mail address from our distribution lists.

We Comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

Our website in not intended for use by children under the age of 13. Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, Crystal-Claire Collection does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information on children under the age of 13.

We Comply with Nigeria Law Governing Privacy of Nigerian Residents

The Nigeria Civil Code permits users that are Nigerian residents to request that we not share your personally identifiable information with third parties if we know or have reason to know that the third parties use the personally identifiable information for the third parties direct marketing purposes. For their protection, we exercise this right on behalf of our Nigerian customers and require third parties hired by us to keep all personally identifiable information for direct marketing or any other purposes not authorised by us.

HOW WE SHARE INFORMATION:

In order to operate our website, and provide you with the products and services you have requested, we occasionally need to share information with third parties. We may transmit your personal information to third party service providers who assist us in processing orders and payments, shipping products, sending catalogs or directs mail, performing surveys, conducting sweepstakes, processing job applications, sending E-mails and Newsletters, and helping us decide whether to extend credit to you via arrangement. We provide these companies with only the information they need to perform their services and work closely with them to ensure that your privacy is respected and protected. We have agreement with these third party services providers directing them to protect your privacy by implementing appropriate security measures and using your information only as authorised by crystal claire collection. These companies are prohibited by contract from using personally identifiable information for their own marketing purposes or from sharing personally identifiable information with anyone other than crystal claire. We may also share or sell information to any successor to or purchaser of part or all of the assets of crystal claire business or website.

HOW WE HANDLE LEGALLY REQUIRED DISCLOSURES:

If we receive a subpoena, court order or other legal process requesting your personal information, we may, in our sole discretion, disclose your personal information pursuant to such legal process without providing notice to you. We may also share information with companies assisting in fraud protection or investigation. We do not provide information to these agencies or companies for marketing or commercial purposes.

HOW WE INTERACT WITH OTHER WEBSITES:

Occasionally we provide links on our website to other sites to enhance the functionality and shopping experience. These sites operate independently of Crystal-Claire Collection and have established their own privacy and security policies. For the best online experience, we strongly encourage you to review these policies at any site you visit.

WHAT HAPPENS WHEN WE UPDATE OUR PRIVACY POLICY:

We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time without notice. we will alert you to these changes by noting the date that this Privacy Policy was last updated at the beginning of the Privacy Policy. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy from time to time to make sure that you understand how Crystal-Claire Collection may gather, secure and use your personal information. Your continued use and patronage of our website constitutes your agreement to and acceptance of the Privacy Policy and any changes to it.

xx,

Crystal-Claire Collection